Committees

Conference Chairs

Valentina Dagienė, Vilnius University Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Lithuania
Arūnas Poviliūnas, Vilnius University Faculty of Philosophy, Lithuania
Arnan (Roger) Sipitakiat, Chiang Mai University, Thailand

Steering Committee

Tim Bell, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Paulo Blikstein, Stanford University, USA
James Clayson, American University of Paris, France
Michael Eisenberg, University of Washington, USA
Gerald Futschek, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Paul Goldenberg, Education Development Center, USA
Brian Harvey, University of California, USA
Arthur Hjorth, Northwestern University, USA
Celia Hoyles, University College London Institute of Education, UK
Ivan Kalaš, Comenius University, Slovakia
Chronis Kynigos, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
Jens Mönig, SAP, Germany
Richard Noss, University College London Institute of Education, UK
Mitchel Resnick, MIT Media Lab, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Ana Isabel Sacristán, Cinvestav, Mexico
Jenny Sendova, Institute of Mathematics, Bulgaria
Wolfgang Slany,  Graz University of Technology Institute of Software Technology, Austria
Gary Stager, Constructing Modern Knowledge Torrance, USA
Uri WilenskyNorthwestern University, Evanston, USA

Programme Committee

Pavel Boytchev, Bulgaria
Secundino Correia, Portugal
Barbara Demo, Italy
Carina Girvan, UK
Paul Goldenberg, USA
Eric Klopfer, USA
Witold Kranas, Poland
Manolis Mavrikis, UK
Mattia Monga, Italy
Erich Neuwirth, Austria
Mareen Przybylla, Germany
Mitchel Resnick, USA
Ralf Romeike, Germany
Giovanni Serafini, Switzerland
Gary Stager, USA
Eliza Stefanova, Bulgaria
Maciej Syslo, Poland
Márta Turcsányi-Szabó, Hungary
José Armando Valente, Brazil
Jiří Vaníček, Czechia
Michael Weigend, Germany
Michelle Wilkerson, USA

Local Organizing Committee
Justina Garbauskaitė Jakimovska
Vida Jakutienė
Tatjana Jevsikova
Anita Juškevičienė
Saulius Maskeliūnas
Gabrielė Stupurienė
Olga Suprun
Dovilė Tatarelienė
Lina Vinikienė